Eagle Eye Service
Monday • Wednesday • Friday

The Eagle Eye Bus Route ▶ Download Route Sheet

Bear Paw Route for Northwoods Transit Connections, Rhinelander, WI

Cities include: Eagle River, Phelps, Land O’ Lakes, and Conover.

Please call for more information on municipal city limits.

Call 715-420-0585 for a pick-up.
Children 5 & under ride free!

(Must be accompanied by an adult)

Go Back To Routes

PICK UP LOCATIONS
Phelps - Town Hall
Land O’ Lakes - Gateway
Conover - Town Hall
Eagle River - Trig’s
PICK UP TIMES
  Pick Up   Destination
7:00 AM Phelps to Land O’ Lakes
7:50 AM Land O’ Lakes to Conover
8:00 AM Conover to Eagle River
9:30 AM Eagle River to Phelps
10:00 AM Phelps to Land O’ Lakes
10:50 AM Land O’ Lakes to Conover
11:00 AM Conover to Eagle River
11:30 AM Eagle River to Phelps
12:00 AM Phelps to Land O’ Lakes
1:00 AM Land O’ Lakes to Conover
1:15 AM Conover to Eagle River
1:30 AM Eagle River to Phelps
2:00 AM Phelps to Land O’ Lakes
2:30 AM Land O’ Lakes to Eagle River

BUSINESS HOURS

MON: 7:00am to 5:00pm
TUE: 7:00am to 5:00pm
WED: 7:00am to 5:00pm
THU: 7:00am to 5:00pm
FRI: 7:00am to 5:00pm
SAT: Office Closed
SUN: Office Closed

CONTACT US

  1831 N Stevens St., Suite 8
Rhinelander, WI 54501

  Office: 715-420-0585

  Toll Free: 844-267-4762

  Fax: 715-420-0520

NO SERVICE HOLIDAYS

New Year's Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day
Thanksgiving Day
Christmas Day

© 2019 Northwoods Transit Connections. All Rights Reserved. Website with Baderland Marketing.